BRYANSTON

AREA BRANCH MANAGER SCHOOLS PRE-SCHOOLS CENTERS

BRYANSTON

JEANINE MASON
0833109856

jeanine@abacusmaths.co.za

SANDTON JUNIOR SCHOOL

SANDTON JUNIOR SCHOOL

I am a qualified Professional Accountant and I am passionate about children and helping them reach their full potential.
I belief every child has the ability to be great, and by encouraging and believing in them a solid foundation is laid for a bright future.

 

FOURWAYS

AREA BRANCH MANAGER SCHOOLS PRE-SCHOOLS CENTRES
FOURWAYS VIJAYNE GOVENDER
0826011209

vijayne@abacusmaths.co.za

FOURWAYS HIGH SCHOOL
CRAWFORD PREP
DAINFERN COLLEGE
BRITISH INTERNATIONAL PREPARATORY SCHOOL
HERONBRIDGE COLLEGE
CRAWFORD PRE-PRIMARY
JUNGLE TOTS FOURWAYS
CEDARWOOD
TBC

Vijayne is a passionate individual, focusing on building maths foundation skills in our children. She is driving this initiative in the Fourways area & would love to empower your child, with the gift of Maths.

BOKSBURG & SPRINGS

AREA BRANCH MANAGER SCHOOLS PRE-SCHOOLS
BOKSBURG & SPRINGS LISA BOTHA STEP-UP PRIMARY (BOKSBURG) STEP-UP PRIMARY (BOKSBURG)
TEACHERS
patrys-milligan-boksburg
PATRYS MILLIGAN

 

 

EDENVALE/ BEDFORDVIEW

AREA BRANCH MANAGER SCHOOLS PRE-SCHOOLS CENTRES
EDENVALE/ BEDFORDVIEW ALTHEA MAFULU
altha_mafulu
074 582 9998
althea@abacusmaths.co.za
EDEN COLLEGE
EDENGLEN PRIMARY SCHOOL
HURLEYVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL
DOTTY POTTY
EDENVALE COMMUNITY CENTRE (SATURDAYS)
HURLEYVALE PRE SCHOOL
KIDS COMPANY
LITTLE STEPS NURSERY SCHOOL
MONTESORI LITTLE CHILDREN
RAINBOW KIDS
BOOST EDUCATIONAL CENTRE
Althea has been teaching Abacus Maths for over 10 years.  In 2016 she attended training in Japan at the ISDF Boot Camp.
She has been managing the Edenvale/Bedfordview branch since January 2016.

CENTURION-OOS

AREA BRANCH MANAGER SCHOOLS PRE-SCHOOLS
CENTURION-OOS CLAUDETTE BOTHA
claudette_botha
083 408 3191
claudette@abacusmaths.co.za
CLIFTON AVE SENTRUM
HENNOPS PARK LAERSKOOL
LOUIS LEIPOLDT LAERSKOOL
MIDFIELD PRIMARY
MIDSTREAM COLLEGE
MONUMENT PARK
LAERSKOOL WIERDAPARK
LAERSKOOL BAKENKOP
CORNWALL HILL
IRENE PRIMARY
LAERSKOOL SWARTKOP
SOUTHDOWNS COLLEGE
KOEITJIES&KALFIES: HERITAGE HILL
KOEITJIES & KALFIES: IRENE
TEACHER/S
RUNé JAMES 0724470717

RUNé JAMES
0724470717

CARIEN SMIT 0727673839

CARIEN SMIT
0727673839

amanda
AMANDA

ROOIHUISKRAAL & SOUTHDOWNS

AREA BRANCH MANAGER SCHOOLS PRE-SCHOOLS
CENTURION
SOUTHDOWNS
ROOIHUISKRAAL
HETTIE NELL
hettie_nell082 871 3095
hettie@abacusmaths.co.za
ROOIHUISKRAAL LAERSKOOL
RASLOUW LAERSKOOL
TJOKKIES
TEACHER/S
MIGNON LOUW 072 241 5300

MIGNON LOUW
072 241 5300

faceholders
VANYA NEL

PRETORIA MOOT

AREA BRANCH MANAGER SCHOOLS PRE-SCHOOLS CENTERS
PRETORIA MOOT CARIN KRUGER
carin_Kruger079 884 4916
carin@abacusmaths.co.za
BOEREFORT LAERSKOOL
GEREFORMEERDE SKOOL DIRK POSTMA
MAYVILLE LAERSKOOL
TOTIUSDAL LAERSKOOL
VILLIERIA LAERSKOOL
VOORPOS LAERSKOOL
BENNIE BOEKWURM SE KINDERLAND KLEUTERSKOOL
BOEREFORT KLEUTERSKOOL
DIRKIELAND KLEUTERSKOOL
KIDDO
KONINGSKINDERS
PIKE NOLSIE
TOTIUSDAL KLEUTERSKOOL
VOORPOS KLEUTERSKOOL
30STE LAAN 764
LOUIS TRICHARTSTR
TEACHER/S
SU-RIKA JONES 0827311803

SU-RIKA JONES
0827311803

PRETORIA NORTH

AREA BRANCH MANAGER SCHOOLS PRE-SCHOOLS
PRETORIA NORTH HELEEN BREYTENBACH

HELEEN_BEYTENDACH.JPG078 503 7364
heleen@abacusmaths.co.za

MAGALIESKRUIN LAERSKOOL
POORT LAERSKOOL
STEPHANUS ROOS LAERSKOOL
WONDERBOOM LAERSKOOL
CURRO ROODEPLAAT
KAMEELFONTEIN LAERSKOOL
BRABBEL BEKKIES
BOSVELD SPORE
CURRO CASTLE
HARTLIEF NASKOOL
ONS TOEKOMS
MONTANA BABA EN KLEUTERSKOOL
DOORNROSIE
JONGE EINSTEIN
THE PLAYSCHOOL
MAJA
MONTEMAKKERTJIES
PIKININI
CANNY KIDS
KAREL WYE VOETE
SNOEITJIES EN SPROEITJIES
TEACHER/S
INA SWART 084 240 4082

INA SWART
084 240 4082

CINDY WATSON 079 336 6159

CINDY WATSON
079 336 6159

ALBERTON

AREA BRANCH MANAGER SCHOOLS PRE-SCHOOLS
ALBERTON JULY-ANN SCHOLTZ
JULY-ANN SCHOLTZ 082 455 7607

082 455 7607

july-ann@abacusmaths.co.za

LUX RESOURCE CENTRE
ORION LAERSKOOL
WATERSTONE COLLEGE
RANDHART LAERSKOOL
CREATIVE ACADEMY
KABOUTERLAND
LITTLE BAMBINOS
LOLLIPOP KLEUTERSKOOL
ORIONLAND KLEUTERSKOOL
SUMMERBUGS PRESCHOOL & CRECHE
LAAITIES AND LADIES
SIMPSONS LEARNING ACADEMY
NODDY NURSERY SCHOOL
KIDS & CRAYONS
SNIP & RISSIEPIT
LIEFIE LYFIE
CUDDLE INN
CHUCKLES NURSERY SCHOOL
KINGS ACADEMY
ROYAL KIDS ACADEMY
DUMBO CRÈCHE NURSERY
KINDER COLLEGE
HUMPTY DUMPTY NURSERY SCHOOL
BUSY BEES NURSERY SCHOOL
GRACE DAYCARE
REP-EN-ROER KLEUTERSKOOL
KINGSTON ACADEMYBUSY HANDS
TEACHER/S
MEGAN STOCKLER 082 824 0982

MEGAN STOCKLER
082 824 0982

Banking Details

Jadon trading
Nedbank
Tak kode:  138537
Rek nr:  1101 929 634

SOWETO & SOUTHERN JHB

AREA BRANCH MANAGER SCHOOLS PRE-SCHOOLS
SOWETO & SOUTHERN JHB PALESA KGOADI
PALESA KGOADI 082 806 1070

082 806 1070

palesa@abacusmaths.co.za

LEKANG PRIMARY
MAKHOLO PRIMARY
MALUSI PRIMARY
NATURENA PRIMARY
UJ CENTRE VISTA
BOKMAKIERRIE
TODLER TOWN
TWINKLE TOES
TEACHER/S
SOWETO_1.JPG SOWETO_2.JPG SOWETO_3.JPGMazibuko Thokozani

VEREENIGING

AREA BRANCH MANAGER SCHOOLS PRE-SCHOOLS
VEREENIGING UNA SEYFFERT
UNA SEYFFERT.JPG083 252 6109
una@abacusmaths.co.za
MILTON PRIMARY SCHOOL
RISSIVILLE LAERSKOOL
SONLANPARK LAERSKOOL
SUIKERBOS LAERSKOOL
VRYHEIDSMONUMENT LAERSKOOL
DRIE BEERTJIES
SUIKERBEKKIE
sharmonixCharmonix
084 586 2731

DISCOVERY

AREA BRANCH MANAGER SCHOOLS PRE-SCHOOLS
DISCOVERY HEINRICH BRITS
011 760 1605
florida@abacusmaths.co.za
DISCOVERY PRIMARY SCHOOL
GUSTAV PRELLER PRIMARY SCHOOL
KID’S DELIGHT
SMILEY KIDS
SADE LUDICK 0606470607
SADE LUDICK
0606470607
LOUISE LUDICK 0746340702

LOUISE LUDICK
0746340702

FLORIDA

AREA BRANCH MANAGER SCHOOLS PRE-SCHOOLS
FLORIDA HEINRICH BRITS
011 760 1605
florida@abacusmaths.co.za
FLORIDA LAERSKOOL
VICTORY HOUSE PRIMARY SCHOOL
KLEUTERHOEKIE
MARY POPPINS
STOUTERS & KABOUTERS
LITTLE MINIONS ACADEMY
SADE LUDICK 0606470607
SADE LUDICK
0606470607
LOUISE LUDICK 0746340702

LOUISE LUDICK
0746340702

HONEYDEW

AREA BRANCH MANAGER SCHOOLS PRE-SCHOOLS
HONEYDEW FLAVIA BOTHMA
FLAVIA BOTHMA 084 916 1572

084 916 1572

flavia@abacusmaths.co.za

BOSKOP PRIMARY SCHOOL
CURRO AURORA
MASAKANE PRIMARY
NORTHRIDING COLLEGE
PLG MELLOW OAKS ACADEMY
PLG NORTHRIDING ACADEMY
ROYAL MOUNT COLLEGE
ZANDSPRUIT PRIMARY
CURRO SOLARIA CASTLE
JUNGLE TOTS FAIRLANDS
KIDDIE PALACE
LITTLE PROFESSOR WINDSOR
MY LITTLE MONKEY RANDBURG
NORTHRIDING PRE PRIMARY
POTTERS WINDSOR
SWAN PREPARATORY
TINY TOTS RANDBURG
YUMMIES CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
 
STEFANI LOMBERG 0834885859

STEFANI LOMBERG
0834885859

NCEBI MANJENGWA 0718735959

NCEBI MANJENGWA
0718735959

faceholdersBARBARA STANDING
0834078268
faceholdersSANDRA GONESE

KAGISGO

AREA BRANCH MANAGER SCHOOLS PRE-SCHOOLS
KAGISGO GIBSY DIALEGibsy Diale076 678 8390
gibsy@abacusmaths.co.za
KAGISO CENTRE KAGISO CENTRE

KRUGERSDORP BRANCH A

AREA BRANCH MANAGER SCHOOLS PRE-SCHOOLS
KRUGERSDORP  
ILSE PRINSLOO
AMDIN
ILSE PRINSLOO083 655 1888
ilse@abacusmaths.co.za
JEANETTE VOLLET
FINANCIAL
JEANETTE VOLLET 082 652 9720
jeanette@abacusmaths.co.za
ALMA MATER
CURRO KRUGERSDORP
KENMARE
ALMA MAATJIES
CURRO CASTLE
FARM KIDS
 TEACHERS
 

ILSE PRINSLOO
ILSE PRINSLOO

leandra-van-eeden
LEANDRA VAN EEDEN

KRUGERSDORP BRANCH B

AREA BRANCH MANAGER SCHOOLS PRE-SCHOOLS
KRUGERSDORP SUZETTE LOMBAARDSUZETTE LOMBAARD082 897 7153
suzette@abacusmaths.co.za
MARAGON AVIANTO
MULDERSDRIFT
BLINK SOLDAATJIES
EDU FUN
PIXIE LAND
 TEACHERS

RANDFONTEIN

AREA BRANCH MANAGER SCHOOLS PRE-SCHOOLS CENTERS
RANDFONTEIN SUNEL ARLOW
sunel-arlow
 076 410 8273
sunel@abacusmaths.co.za
LAERSKOOL RANDFONTEIN (RAM) LITTLE ANGELS DAYCARE

RAPPIES PRE-PRIMER

RAMKIEKIES PRE-PRIMER

LITTLE SNAILS DAYCARE

MELKTANDJIES

VETPRET

SHALOM NASKOOL

ABACUS MATHS CENTRE
( Kanfer straat , Greenhills, Randfontein )

WELTEVREDENPARK & ROSEBANK

AREA BRANCH MANAGER SCHOOLS PRE-SCHOOLS CENTERS
WELTEVREDENPARK & ROSEBANK RIETTE BOTHA
RIETTE BOTHA083 298 9052
riette@abacusmaths.co.za
HOPE SCHOOL (WESTCLIFF)
ORION COLLEGE (WELTEVREDENPARK)
PANORAMA PRIMARY (WELTEVREDENPARK)
ST MARTIN’S VULEKA (ROSEBANK)
ST MICHAEL’S VULEKA (WELTEVREDENPARK)
WELRIDGE ACADEMY
GREENPARK NURSERY SCHOOL (PARKHURST)
SAFARILAND (WELTEVREDENPARK)
TODDIES PLAYGROUP (OLIVEDALE)
GREENPARK AFTERNOON
CENTRE PARKHURST
Riette is a qualified foundation phase teacher since 1983 and a qualified remedial teacher since 1988. She is a branch manager and an instructor for abacus maths since 2013.
 TEACHERS
BARBARA STANDING
083 407 8268

ROODEPOORT

AREA BRANCH MANAGER SCHOOLS PRE-SCHOOLS
ROODEPOORT GERRIT BOOYENS
Gerrit Booyens011 760 4575
admin@abacusmaths.co.za
HORISON LAERSKOOL
HORISON VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL
HORISON KILBURN STR. CENTRE
HORISON MOUTON STR. CENTRE
ROODIE AKADEMIE NASKOOL SENTRUM
LITTLE LEGENDS ACADEMY
WIZY WO 1 & 2
 TEACHERS
ABBEY SMITHABBEY SMITH MARYNA BIJKERMARYNA BIJKER

RUIMSIG

AREA BRANCH MANAGER SCHOOLS PRE-SCHOOLS
RUIMSIG HEINRICH BRITSHEINRICH BRITS011 760 4575
heinrich@abacusmaths.co.za
MARAGON RUIMSIG
THE KINGS SCHOOL
 TEACHERS
QUINNETTE BRITSQUINNETE BRITS

WITPOORTJIE

AREA BRANCH MANAGER SCHOOLS PRE-SCHOOLS
WITPOORTJIE EHLLENE BEKKER
EHLLENE BEKKER083 383 7709
ehllene@abacusmaths.co.za
CULEMBEECK PRIMARY SCHOOL
PRINCESS PRIMARY SCHOOL
ROODEBEECK PRIMARY SCHOOL
SILVERFIELDS PRIMARY SCHOOL
WEST RAND STUDY CENTRE
JOY AT WORK (DOBSONVILLE)
LITTLE STARS
TURTLE DEN 1 & 2
WIZE KIDS 1 & 2
 TEACHERS
MANDY SWANO-NEL
MANDY SWANO-NEL

LADYSMITH

AREA BRANCH MANAGER SCHOOLS PRE-SCHOOLS
LADYSMITH SANET VAN NIEKERK
SANET VAN NIEKERK084 799 8004
sanet@abacusmaths.co.za

MIDDELBURG

AREA BRANCH MANAGER SCHOOLS PRE-SCHOOLS
MIDDELBURG MARISCA MATTHYSEN
marisca_matthysen-jpg
0835725436
marisca@abacusmaths.co.za
 MIDDELBURG

BRITS

AREA BRANCH MANAGER SCHOOLS PRE-SCHOOLS
BRITS CHANNEL GOOSEN
channel-goosen 082 705 3534
channel@abacusmaths.co.za
KLEIN-MAR-GETRAIN
LAWWE LYFIES
KIEWIETNES
SPIEKERIES
FLINKE VOETJIES
BORREL BRITSIES

 

HARTBEESPOORT

AREA BRANCH MANAGER SCHOOLS PRE-SCHOOLS
HARTBEESPOORT

ANE SENEKAL

ane-senekal072 301 9426
ane@abacusmaths.co.za

BABA EN KLEUTER VOETE

MULDERSDRIFT/HEKPOORT

AREA BRANCH MANAGER SCHOOLS PRE-SCHOOLS

MULDERSDRIFT/HEKPOORT

SUZETTE LOMBAARDSUZETTE LOMBAARD082 897 7153
suzette@abacusmaths.co.za
LAERSKOOL HEKPOORT
 TEACHERS

KLERKSDORP

AREA BRANCH MANAGER SCHOOLS PRE-SCHOOLS
KLERKSDORP DELIA DE VILLIERS
DELIA DE VILLIERS082 560 4266
delia@kiiro.co.za
 LAERSKOOL GOUDKOP
MAPLE TREE
LAERSKOOL SAAMTREK
  3 VARKIES
PUDDLE JUMPERS
WENSPAN
SONSTRAALTJIES
KABOUTERLAND
RING ‘N TING
TAMBOEROEKIE
SNEEUWITJIE
MARANATHA
BABBEL BEKKIE
OLLIE BOLLIE
LITTLE BEEHIVE
SMILEY KIDS KLD
WENSPAN BY LAERSKOOL LAHOFF
TEACHER/S
Lizanne1Lizanne Potgieter
0732924916

 

anette-van-wyk
Anette van Wyk
0833783926
SusanSusan Jacob
081 406 4511
rhoha1Rhoda van der Merwe Liné1Liné Ann

klarksdorpgroup1

POTCHEFSTROOM

AREA BRANCH MANAGER SCHOOLS PRE-SCHOOLS
POTCHEFSTROOM ANETTE VAN WYK
Anette083 378 3926
anettevanwyk@gmail.com
LITTLE SAINTS

STELLALAND

AREA BRANCH MANAGER SCHOOLS PRE-SCHOOLS
STELLALAND GIZELA MAC DONALD
GIZELA MAC DONALD078 810 5446
gizela@abacusmaths.co.za

 HARTBEESFONTEIN
WOLMERANSTAD

VRYBURG

AREA BRANCH MANAGER SCHOOLS PRE-SCHOOLS
VRYBURG TERINA J. VAN RENSBURG
TERINA J VAN RENSBURG083 226 0655
kareebult@lantic.net 

 

DE LA REY LAERSKOOL
VRYBURG LAERSKOOL

JEFFREYS BAY

AREA BRANCH MANAGER SCHOOLS PRE-SCHOOLS

JEFFREYS BAY

MARENDA VENTER
084 5483149
jbay@abacusmaths.co.za

FANIE VERMAAK

082 6080372
jbay@abacusmaths.co.za

PHAROS SCHOOL

 

TEACHERS
Leanne  Daniels

079 9123175
Annelize Meyer

083 3218905
Marenda is a passionate Maths teacher who truly believes that each child has the potential to fall in LOVE with Maths. As a teacher, it is such a privilege to help children on this path and to let them experience the joy of conquering challenges. Her dream for every child is to lay a solid foundation and at the same time cultivate a passion for Maths Fanie is a teacher with a passion to see children reaching their God-given potential.
By combining passionate teachers and Abacus Maths, children will not only learn the basics in mathematics but above all to LOVE Maths. This educational resource will definitely give children an advantage in their later years at school

BREDASDORP

AREA BRANCH MANAGER SCHOOLS PRE-SCHOOLS CENTERS

BREDASDORP

SARIE MOMSEN
sarie-mommsen-bredasdorp082 826 3020
sarie@abacusmaths.co.za
STRUISBAAI NOORD PRIMER

BREDASDORP LAERSKOOL

ELIM MORAWIESE PRIMER

STRUISIES KLEUTERSKOOL BREDASDORP

BOLAND / NORTHERN SUBURBS

AREA BRANCH MANAGER SCHOOLS PRE-SCHOOLS
BOLAND / NORTHERN SUBURBS

LEANDI LE ROUX

leandi-abacusmaths071 724 6135
leandi@abacusmaths.co.za

LAERSKOOL BRACKENFELL

LAERSKOOL SWARTLAND

LAERSKOOL WORCESTER OOS

WORCESTER PRIMARY

WORCESTER VOORBEREIDING SKOOL

 

 LAND VAN KABOUTERS (MALMESBURY)

Leandi is passionate about children and mathematics, which led her to give up her corporate career and follow her dreams. She strives to make a difference in every child’s life and let them fall in love with mathematics. Qualifications: BSc Food Management and Dip. Marketing Management.

CAPE TOWN/WEST COAST

AREA BRANCH MANAGER SCHOOLS PRE-SCHOOLS
CAPE TOWN/WEST COAST CRESWELL HERBERT
CRESWELL HERBERT0837105391
creswell@abacusmaths.co.za
CHESTER HOUSE (DURBANVILLE)
GENE LOUW (DURBANVILLE)
TABLEVIEW PRIMARY (TABLEVIEW)
TOTIUS LAERSKOOL (BELVILLE)

NORTHERN AND SOUTHERN SUBURBS

AREA BRANCH MANAGER SCHOOLS PRE-SCHOOLS CENTERS

NORTHERN AND SOUTHERN
SUBURBS

LEANNE OLIVIER

leanne_oliver
0827009016
leanne@abacusmaths.co.za

BERKO LEARNING ACADEMY

I am compassionate about teaching Mathematics, in new and exciting ways, as I believe fully that children learn through play. I am a qualified Foundation Phase educator, who has an Honours in Inclusive Education. I am currently completing my Honours in Mathematics education

 

WEST COAST

AREA BRANCH MANAGER SCHOOLS PRE-SCHOOLS
WEST COAST CRESWELL HERBERT
CRESWELL HERBERT0837105391
creswell@abacusmaths.co.za
CURRO LANGEBAAN (LANGEBAAN)  CURRO CASTLE (LANGEBAAN)

STELLENBOSCH STRAND SOMERSET WEST

AREA BRANCH MANAGER SCHOOLS PRE-SCHOOLS

STELLENBOSCH STRAND

SOMERSET WEST

BONNY VAN NIEKERK

072 601 0252
bonny@abacusmaths.co.za